Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pineapple flavor
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil, Rolled Spelt (Wheat), Dried Coconut, White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla), Freeze-dried Pineapple, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Pineapple Flavor, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic,produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Contains Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Premium Granola, Aloha Blend, 11.5 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


