Is Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly toasty and subtly sweet, the product delivers crunchy clusters with occasional chew, adding contrasting texture to spoonable foods. Shoppers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, or baking mix-in. Reviews note consistent crunch and versatility, while occasional comments mention variable clump size, perceived sweetness, and price concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly toasty and subtly sweet, the product delivers crunchy clusters with occasional chew, adding contrasting texture to spoonable foods. Shoppers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, or baking mix-in. Reviews note consistent crunch and versatility, while occasional comments mention variable clump size, perceived sweetness, and price concerns.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats *, Buckwheat Groats *, Chia Seeds *, Rolled Amaranth *, Hemp Seeds *, Rolled Quinoa. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Qia Superseeds & Grains is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


