Is Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*., *Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Whole O's, Gluten Free Cereal, 11.5 Ounce Boxes
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Quick Cook Finely Cut Whole Grain Rolled Instant Oats is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


