Is Nature's Path Summer Berri Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower* And/or Soy* Oil, Yogurt Chunks* (sugar*, Palm Kernel Oil*, Non-fat Milk*, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Rice Starch*, Freeze-dried Blueberries*, Freeze-dried Berry Blend* (freeze-dried Strawberries*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*), Sea Salt, Strawberry Flavor, Tocopherols (added To Enhance Freshness). *organic
Check Nature's Path Summer Berri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Summer Berri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Cereal · Flake


