Is Nature's Pick Bistro Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lambs lettuce
lambs lettuce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Beetroot, Baby Spinach, Lambs Lettuce, Ruby Red Chard.
Check Nature's Pick Bistro Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Pick Bistro Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


