Is Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catuabaforce Cellular Fuel ( Catuaba Bark ( Erythroxylum Catuaba ) , Eleuthero ( Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root ) ( Standardized To , 0 . 8% , Eleutherosides ) , Guarana ( Paullinia Cupana ) ( 2% , Caffeine ) , American Ginseng ( Panax Quinquefolium Root ) ( 5% , Ginsenosides ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Green Coffee Extract , 50% , Phenolics , Cayenne ( Capsicum Annuum Fruit ) ) . First Day Healthy Inflammation Response Blend ( Olive Fruit ( 10% , Hydroxytyrosol ) , Green Tea ( 95% , Polyphenols , 40% , EGCG ) , Acai Fruit ( Concentrate ) , Turmeric ( 95% , Curcumin ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Grape Extract ( 40% , Polyphenols , 10% , Trans-resveratrol ) ) . Thione Complex Proprietary Blend ( [ Glutathione , Selenium ( As Selenomethionine ) , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Grape Seed Extract ] ) . Flamxyl Live Enzyme Matrix ( [ Bromyl-7 Glycosylated Bromelain Enzyme Complex ( Including Bromelain , Ananain , Comosain , Glycoproteins , Peroxidase , Phosphatase , Cellulase ) , Serrapeptase ( Fibrinolytic Protease Enzyme ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( Ubiquinone ) ] , Sierra Mountains Trace Minerals ) . Rejuvabolic Full Spectrum Antioxidant Blend ( Grape Seed Extract , Wild Blueberry , Quercetin ( Sophora Japonica ) , Trans-resveratrol ( Polygonum Cuspidatum ) , Wild Bilberry , Cranberry , Tart Cherry , Prune , Raspberry Seed , Strawberry ) , Choline (Bitartrate) , Inositol , L-Theanine . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silica , Guava , Holy Basil , Lemon , Brown Rice , Magnesium Stearate and Water . .

Check Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go