Is Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- inositol
- magnesium stearate
- choline
- fibrinolytic protease enzyme
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catuabaforce Cellular Fuel ( Catuaba Bark ( Erythroxylum Catuaba ) , Eleuthero ( Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root ) ( Standardized To , 0 . 8% , Eleutherosides ) , Guarana ( Paullinia Cupana ) ( 2% , Caffeine ) , American Ginseng ( Panax Quinquefolium Root ) ( 5% , Ginsenosides ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Green Coffee Extract , 50% , Phenolics , Cayenne ( Capsicum Annuum Fruit ) ) . First Day Healthy Inflammation Response Blend ( Olive Fruit ( 10% , Hydroxytyrosol ) , Green Tea ( 95% , Polyphenols , 40% , EGCG ) , Acai Fruit ( Concentrate ) , Turmeric ( 95% , Curcumin ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Grape Extract ( 40% , Polyphenols , 10% , Trans-resveratrol ) ) . Thione Complex Proprietary Blend ( [ Glutathione , Selenium ( As Selenomethionine ) , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Grape Seed Extract ] ) . Flamxyl Live Enzyme Matrix ( [ Bromyl-7 Glycosylated Bromelain Enzyme Complex ( Including Bromelain , Ananain , Comosain , Glycoproteins , Peroxidase , Phosphatase , Cellulase ) , Serrapeptase ( Fibrinolytic Protease Enzyme ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( Ubiquinone ) ] , Sierra Mountains Trace Minerals ) . Rejuvabolic Full Spectrum Antioxidant Blend ( Grape Seed Extract , Wild Blueberry , Quercetin ( Sophora Japonica ) , Trans-resveratrol ( Polygonum Cuspidatum ) , Wild Bilberry , Cranberry , Tart Cherry , Prune , Raspberry Seed , Strawberry ) , Choline (Bitartrate) , Inositol , L-Theanine . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silica , Guava , Holy Basil , Lemon , Brown Rice , Magnesium Stearate and Water . .
Check Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


