Is Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- inositol
- fibrinolytic protease enzyme
- bromyl-7 glycosylated bromelain enzyme complex
- +2 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catuabaforce Cellular Fuel ( Catuaba Bark ( Erythroxylum Catuaba ) , Eleuthero ( Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root ) ( Standardized To , 0 . 8% , Eleutherosides ) , Guarana ( Paullinia Cupana ) ( 2% , Caffeine ) , American Ginseng ( Panax Quinquefolium Root ) ( 5% , Ginsenosides ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Green Coffee Extract , 50% , Phenolics , Cayenne ( Capsicum Annuum Fruit ) ) . First Day Healthy Inflammation Response Blend ( Olive Fruit ( 10% , Hydroxytyrosol ) , Green Tea ( 95% , Polyphenols , 40% , EGCG ) , Acai Fruit ( Concentrate ) , Turmeric ( 95% , Curcumin ) , Rhodiola Rosea Extract ( 70% , Polyphenols , 2 . 8% , Salidroside , 2 . 3% , Rosavin ) , Grape Extract ( 40% , Polyphenols , 10% , Trans-resveratrol ) ) . Thione Complex Proprietary Blend ( [ Glutathione , Selenium ( As Selenomethionine ) , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Grape Seed Extract ] ) . Flamxyl Live Enzyme Matrix ( [ Bromyl-7 Glycosylated Bromelain Enzyme Complex ( Including Bromelain , Ananain , Comosain , Glycoproteins , Peroxidase , Phosphatase , Cellulase ) , Serrapeptase ( Fibrinolytic Protease Enzyme ) , Coenzyme Q10 ( Ubiquinone ) ] , Sierra Mountains Trace Minerals ) . Rejuvabolic Full Spectrum Antioxidant Blend ( Grape Seed Extract , Wild Blueberry , Quercetin ( Sophora Japonica ) , Trans-resveratrol ( Polygonum Cuspidatum ) , Wild Bilberry , Cranberry , Tart Cherry , Prune , Raspberry Seed , Strawberry ) , Choline (Bitartrate) , Inositol , L-Theanine . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Silica , Guava , Holy Basil , Lemon , Brown Rice , Magnesium Stearate and Water . .
Check Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Age Loss Energy Support Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


