This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium-chain Triglycerides, Whey Protein, Natural Flavors, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Erythirtol, Coconut Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Inositol, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Organic Stevia, Enzyme Complex, Probiotic Blend, Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut)

Check Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? Nature's Plus Keto Living™ LCHF Shake Chocolate -- 15 Servings | Spoonful