Is Nature's Plus Natural Stress Relief KalmAssure Magnesium Powder Orange Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugars, Xylitol, Magnesium (As Citrate), Natural Orange Flavor, Citric Flavor, Xylitol, Organic Stevia (Rebaudioside A, Stevioside), Natural Color (Annatto).
Check Nature's Plus Natural Stress Relief KalmAssure Magnesium Powder Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Natural Stress Relief KalmAssure Magnesium Powder Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


