Is Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid). Other ingredients: Fructose, natural orange flavor, natural flavors, magnesium stearate, silica, beet juice, natural color (curcumin), natural orange juice pulp, orange juice crystals, orange exocarp, lemon bioflavonoids (from Citrus spp. fruit), rutin, hesperidin, acerola cherry (Malpighia glabra fruit), rose hips (Rosa canina fruit), papaya fruit, green pepper extract (from Capsicum annuum fruit), black currant fruit concentrate, dolomite and stearic acid.
Check Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


