Is Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid). Other ingredients: Fructose, natural orange flavor, natural flavors, magnesium stearate, silica, beet juice, natural color (curcumin), natural orange juice pulp, orange juice crystals, orange exocarp, lemon bioflavonoids (from Citrus spp. fruit), rutin, hesperidin, acerola cherry (Malpighia glabra fruit), rose hips (Rosa canina fruit), papaya fruit, green pepper extract (from Capsicum annuum fruit), black currant fruit concentrate, dolomite and stearic acid.

Check Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking