Is Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Whole Food Blend , Proprietary Enzyme Blend , Probiotic Blend , Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Syrup Solids , Organic Tapioca Dextrose , Organic Raspberry Flavor , Organic Rice Protein and Organic Potato Starch .

Check Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Source of Life Garden Family Multi Mixed Berry Vegan Chewables is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go