Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolate soy protein
- fermented soy
- soy protein
isolate soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy Protein (Isolate Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Dutch Cocoa, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Guar Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Psyllium, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Biotin, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamde, Zinc Oxide, Manganses Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Bromelain, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hcl, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


