Is Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Protein Cpmplex (Non-gmo), Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Maltodextrin, Di-calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Magnesium Oxide, Cellulase, Sunflower Oil, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vitamin E Acetate, Rice Bran, Korean Ginseng, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Bromelain, Quercetin, Papain, Biotin, Rutin, Betaine Hcl, Black Currant Seed, Apple Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Hesperidin, Ligustrum, Thyme, Echinacea, Astragalus, Schisandra, Irish Moss, Lecithin, Lipase, Amylase, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B-12, Vitamin D, Folate, Octocosanal, Potassium Iodide, Kelp, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Where to buy
Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


