Is Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- amylase
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Protein Cpmplex (Non-gmo), Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Maltodextrin, Di-calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Magnesium Oxide, Cellulase, Sunflower Oil, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vitamin E Acetate, Rice Bran, Korean Ginseng, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Bromelain, Quercetin, Papain, Biotin, Rutin, Betaine Hcl, Black Currant Seed, Apple Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Hesperidin, Ligustrum, Thyme, Echinacea, Astragalus, Schisandra, Irish Moss, Lecithin, Lipase, Amylase, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B-12, Vitamin D, Folate, Octocosanal, Potassium Iodide, Kelp, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Where to buy
Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


