Is Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- amylase
- calcium pantothenate
- +10 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Protein Cpmplex (Non-gmo), Rice Protein, Pea Protein, And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Maltodextrin, Di-calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vanilla, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Magnesium Oxide, Cellulase, Sunflower Oil, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vitamin E Acetate, Rice Bran, Korean Ginseng, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Bromelain, Quercetin, Papain, Biotin, Rutin, Betaine Hcl, Black Currant Seed, Apple Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Para-aminobenzoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Hesperidin, Ligustrum, Thyme, Echinacea, Astragalus, Schisandra, Irish Moss, Lecithin, Lipase, Amylase, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B-12, Vitamin D, Folate, Octocosanal, Potassium Iodide, Kelp, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Where to buy
Nature's Plus The Original High Protein Energy Shake -- 1.7 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


