Is Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, CULTURES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


