Is NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


