Is Nature's Promise Detox Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Burdock Root 600 mg, Organic Nettle Leaf 600 mg, Proprietary Blend (Organic Lemongrass Leaf, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf) 360mg, Organic Dandelion Root 300 mg, Organic Dandelion Leaf 100 mg Other Ingredients: Organic Lemon Oil.

Check Nature's Promise Detox against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast