Is Nature's Promise Nashville Hot Inspired Marinated Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Nashville Hot Sauce (cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic), Cane Sugar, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Paprika, Molasses, Habanero Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric)

Check Nature's Promise Nashville Hot Inspired Marinated Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Nature's Promise Nashville Hot Inspired Marinated Chicken Breast | Spoonful