Is Nature's Promise Organic Apple, Raisin, And Walnut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Raisins, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Walnuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Walnuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Soy And Sesame.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Apple, Raisin, And Walnut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping