Is Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef stock
- organic beef flavor
- made from organic beef
- organic beef base
- natural flavor
organic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Beef Base, Organic Beef Flavor (made From Organic Beef) Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Vegetables, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut (almond).
Check Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


