Is Nature's Promise Organic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy sauce
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potssium, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (organic Soy Sauce [organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Citric Acid, Organic Beef Flavor (organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains: Soy.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


