Is Nature's Promise Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC ONIONS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing