Is Nature's Promise Triple Berry Pie, Triple Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WILD BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, EGG, MILK
Check Nature's Promise Triple Berry Pie, Triple Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Triple Berry Pie, Triple Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


