Is Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Alginic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate And Dextrin, Contains Soy
Check Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


