Is Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- tocopherol acetate
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca), Kernel Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Leaf Oil, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate, Kolorex Horopito (Pseudowintera Colorata), Leaf Extract And Olive (Olea Europaea), Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Lemon Tea Tree (Leptospermum Petersonii), Natural Vitamin E (Tocopherol Acetate), Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder (200:1), Lactic Acid
Check Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


