Is Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca), Kernel Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Leaf Oil, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate, Kolorex Horopito (Pseudowintera Colorata), Leaf Extract And Olive (Olea Europaea), Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Lemon Tea Tree (Leptospermum Petersonii), Natural Vitamin E (Tocopherol Acetate), Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder (200:1), Lactic Acid

Check Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth