Is Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G Vegan?

Description
Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g are delicious snacks that combine the crispiness of rice cakes with a smooth coating of milk chocolate. These rice cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a gluten-free and dairy-free treat. The combination of the crispy rice cakes and the indulgent milk chocolate creates a delightful texture and flavor experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g are delicious snacks that combine the crispiness of rice cakes with a smooth coating of milk chocolate. These rice cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a gluten-free and dairy-free treat. The combination of the crispy rice cakes and the indulgent milk chocolate creates a delightful texture and flavor experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (59%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice (25%), White Rice
Check Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


