Is Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g are delicious snacks that combine the crispiness of rice cakes with a smooth coating of milk chocolate. These rice cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a gluten-free and dairy-free treat. The combination of the crispy rice cakes and the indulgent milk chocolate creates a delightful texture and flavor experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (59%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice (25%), White Rice

Check Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go