Is Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g are delicious snacks that combine the crispiness of rice cakes with a smooth coating of milk chocolate. These rice cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a gluten-free and dairy-free treat. The combination of the crispy rice cakes and the indulgent milk chocolate creates a delightful texture and flavor experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (59%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice (25%), White Rice

Check Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go