Is Nature's Sunshine DTX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Psyllium Hulls, Inulin, L-Glutamine, Proprietary Blend (Apple Fruit Fiber, Flax Seed, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Broccoli Flowers, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Apple Fruit Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Cabbage Leaf, Carrot Root, Red Beet Root, Rosemary Leaf, Tomato Fruit, Turmeric Rhizome, Grape Seed Extract, Olive Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors (Orange, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Tangerine, Vanilla), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Nature's Sunshine DTX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Sunshine DTX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Supplement · Powder


