Is Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk with vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3 added
low fat milk with vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3 added
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
low fat milk with vitamin A palmitate & vitamin D3 added, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: alkalized cocoa, artificial flavor, carrageenan, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, guar gum, salt, water.
Check Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


