Is Nature's Truth Organic Greens+ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass
  • triticum aestivum

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Grass (triticum Aestivum), Organic Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant), Barley Grass (hordeum Vulgare), Organic Alfalfa Grass (medicago Sativa), Organic Kale (brassica Oleracea) (leaf), Organic Parsley (petroselinum Crispum) (leaf), Organic Broccoli (brassica Oleracea) (head And Stem), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke (helianthus Tuberosus), Organic Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Organic Beet Root (beta Vulgaris), Organic Banana (musa Spp.) (fruit), Organic Cabbage (brassica Oleracea) (whole Plant), Organic Sweet Potato (ipomoea Batatas) (vegetable), Organic Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Organic Inulin (prebiotic), Alpha-galactosidase (300 Galu), Protease, Diastase, Amylase, Glucoamylase, Bromelain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Lactase, Phytase, Papain, Beta-glucanase, Acid Stable Protease, Lipase, Invertase, Cellulase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Organic Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Organic Turmeric Root (curcuma Longa), Organic Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Organic Pomegranate Fruit Juice Powder (punica Granatum), Organic Blueberry (vaccinium Corymbosum) (fruit), Organic Strawberry (fragaria X Ananassa) (fruit), Organic Blackberry (rubus Fruticosus) (fruit), Organic Raspberry (rubus Spp.) (fruit), Organic Pumpkin (cucurbita Moschata) (seed), Organic Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Organic Stevia Extract (rebaudioside A).

Check Nature's Truth Organic Greens+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep