Is Nature's Truth Organic Greens+ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass (triticum Aestivum), Organic Spirulina (arthrospira Platensis) (whole Plant), Barley Grass (hordeum Vulgare), Organic Alfalfa Grass (medicago Sativa), Organic Kale (brassica Oleracea) (leaf), Organic Parsley (petroselinum Crispum) (leaf), Organic Broccoli (brassica Oleracea) (head And Stem), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke (helianthus Tuberosus), Organic Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit), Organic Beet Root (beta Vulgaris), Organic Banana (musa Spp.) (fruit), Organic Cabbage (brassica Oleracea) (whole Plant), Organic Sweet Potato (ipomoea Batatas) (vegetable), Organic Pea (pisum Sativum) (seed), Organic Inulin (prebiotic), Alpha-galactosidase (300 Galu), Protease, Diastase, Amylase, Glucoamylase, Bromelain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Lactase, Phytase, Papain, Beta-glucanase, Acid Stable Protease, Lipase, Invertase, Cellulase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Organic Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit), Organic Turmeric Root (curcuma Longa), Organic Carrot (daucus Carota) (root), Organic Pomegranate Fruit Juice Powder (punica Granatum), Organic Blueberry (vaccinium Corymbosum) (fruit), Organic Strawberry (fragaria X Ananassa) (fruit), Organic Blackberry (rubus Fruticosus) (fruit), Organic Raspberry (rubus Spp.) (fruit), Organic Pumpkin (cucurbita Moschata) (seed), Organic Tomato (solanum Lycopersicum) (fruit), Organic Stevia Extract (rebaudioside A).
Check Nature's Truth Organic Greens+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Organic Greens+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


