Is Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Women's Raw Flora Probiotic Blend (which Contains 50 Billion Cfu) Lactobacillus Cultures Lactobacillus Plantarum Wcfs1, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactobacillus Reuteri A113, Lactobacillus Jensenii A522, Lactobacillus Fermentum A120, Lactobacillus Gasseri A237, Lactobacillus Paracasei A234, Lactobacillus Casei A179, Lactobacillus Acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus Crispatus A021, Lactobacillus Brevis A216, Lactobacillus Salivarius A862, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus A165 Bifidobacterium Cultures Bifidobacterium Lactis A026, Bifidobacterium Bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium Breve A006, Bifidobacterium Longum A730 Streptococcus Cultures Streptococcus Thermophilus A336 Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit) (from 60 Mg Of 50:1 Concentrate) D-mannose Organic Inulin (prebiotic) (from Jerusalem Artichoke) Other Ingredients: Vegan Capsule, Cellulose (plant Origin), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


