Is Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Women's Raw Flora Probiotic Blend (which Contains 50 Billion Cfu) Lactobacillus Cultures Lactobacillus Plantarum Wcfs1, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactobacillus Reuteri A113, Lactobacillus Jensenii A522, Lactobacillus Fermentum A120, Lactobacillus Gasseri A237, Lactobacillus Paracasei A234, Lactobacillus Casei A179, Lactobacillus Acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus Crispatus A021, Lactobacillus Brevis A216, Lactobacillus Salivarius A862, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus A165 Bifidobacterium Cultures Bifidobacterium Lactis A026, Bifidobacterium Bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium Breve A006, Bifidobacterium Longum A730 Streptococcus Cultures Streptococcus Thermophilus A336 Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit) (from 60 Mg Of 50:1 Concentrate) D-mannose Organic Inulin (prebiotic) (from Jerusalem Artichoke) Other Ingredients: Vegan Capsule, Cellulose (plant Origin), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


