Is Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus a118

lactobacillus acidophilus a118

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Women's Raw Flora Probiotic Blend (which Contains 50 Billion Cfu) Lactobacillus Cultures Lactobacillus Plantarum Wcfs1, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactobacillus Reuteri A113, Lactobacillus Jensenii A522, Lactobacillus Fermentum A120, Lactobacillus Gasseri A237, Lactobacillus Paracasei A234, Lactobacillus Casei A179, Lactobacillus Acidophilus A118, Lactobacillus Crispatus A021, Lactobacillus Brevis A216, Lactobacillus Salivarius A862, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus A165 Bifidobacterium Cultures Bifidobacterium Lactis A026, Bifidobacterium Bifidum A910, Bifidobacterium Breve A006, Bifidobacterium Longum A730 Streptococcus Cultures Streptococcus Thermophilus A336 Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) (fruit) (from 60 Mg Of 50:1 Concentrate) D-mannose Organic Inulin (prebiotic) (from Jerusalem Artichoke) Other Ingredients: Vegan Capsule, Cellulose (plant Origin), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica.

Check Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nature's Truth Raw Flora Probiotic-18 | Spoonful