Is Nature's Truth Unflavored Multi Collagen Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed chicken collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
- eggshell membrane collagen
hydrolyzed chicken collagen peptides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides (type I And Iii), Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides (type I), Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen Peptides (type Ii), Eggshell Membrane Collagen (type I, V And X)
Check Nature's Truth Unflavored Multi Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Unflavored Multi Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


