Is Natures Twist Flavored Drink, Sugar Free, Peach, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Apple Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Trisodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, And Yellow 5.
Check Natures Twist Flavored Drink, Sugar Free, Peach, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Twist Flavored Drink, Sugar Free, Peach, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


