Is Nature's Twist Sugar Free Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a crisp, light mouthfeel; commonly served chilled or over ice, used as a standalone beverage, mixer for cocktails, or ingredient in cold desserts. Reviewers often praise refreshing citrus notes and convenience, while others report an uneven sweetness or lingering aftertaste and note occasional packaging concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a crisp, light mouthfeel; commonly served chilled or over ice, used as a standalone beverage, mixer for cocktails, or ingredient in cold desserts. Reviewers often praise refreshing citrus notes and convenience, while others report an uneven sweetness or lingering aftertaste and note occasional packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Yellow 5.
Check Nature's Twist Sugar Free Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Twist Sugar Free Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


