Is Nature's Way Alive! Complete Prenatal Berry Flavored Multi-Vitamin Vegetarian Softgels Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DHA ( Docosahexaenoic Acid ) ( Life , S40-0400 , Algal Oil ) , Orchard Fruits /garden Veggies Powder Blend : Spinach , Pea , Cabbage , Cauliflower , Apple , Asparagus , Broccoli , Brussels Sprout , Cucumber , Tomato , Acai , Banana , Beet , Blueberry , Carrot , Cherry , Cranberry , Grape , Pineapple , Prune , Raspberry , Strawberry . Choline ( Choline Bitartrate ) , Inositol , Other Ingredients : Sunflower Oil , Modified Food Starch , Carrageenan , Glycerine , Sorbitol , Sunflower Lecithin , Candelilla Wax , Annatto Color , Purified Water , Natural Flavors , Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin .

Check Nature's Way Alive! Complete Prenatal Berry Flavored Multi-Vitamin Vegetarian Softgels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast