Is NATURE'S WAY, ALIVE!, ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL FUSION, TROPICAL FUSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- organic glycerin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE (ORGANIC WHOLE COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT), ORANGE POWDER, NIACINAMIDE, DEXPANTHENOL, PYRIDOXINE HCL, XANTHAN GUM, THIAMIN HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, APPLE POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, PINEAPPLE POWDER, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NATURE'S WAY, ALIVE!, ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL FUSION, TROPICAL FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S WAY, ALIVE!, ENERGY MAX WATER ENHANCER, TROPICAL FUSION, TROPICAL FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


