Is Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Daily Greens Blend Providing Amino Acids: Spirulina, Kelp, Alfalfa (Leaf, Stem), Barley Grass, Blessed Thistle (Stem, Leaf, Flower), Blue Green Algae (Aphanizomenon Flos-Aquae), Chlorella, Cilantro (Leaf), Dandelion (Leaf), Lemon Balm (Leaf), Lemon Grass, Nettle (Leaf), Plantain (Leaf), Wheat Grass. Orchard Fruits/Garden Veggies Blend: Blueberry, Orange, Carrots, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Tart Cherry, Pear, Tomato, Cauliflower, Raspberry, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Grape, Pea, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Spinach. Cardio Blend: Hawthorn (Berry), Japanese Knotweed (Root) Standardized to 50% Resveratrol (5 mg), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Concentrated Enzyme Formula (Protease I, Protease II, Amylase, Lactase, Peptidase, Cellulase, Invertase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lipase), Betaine HCl, Bromelain, Papain. Omega 3/6/9 Fatty Acid Seed Blend: Flax Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Powder. Organic Mushroom Mycelium Defense Blend: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Oyster Hiratake (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Enokitake (Flammulina Velutipes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Yamabushitake (Hericium Erinaceus), Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), Himematsutake (Agaricus Brasiliensis/Blazei), Kawaratake (Trametes Versicolor), Mesima (Phellinus Linteus), Zhu Ling (Grifola Umbellata). Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Orange, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Tangerine) Providing Hesperidin, Naringin, Narirutin, Eriocitrin, Flavonols and Flavones. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


