Is Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- oyster hiratake
- lipase
- omega 3/6/9 fatty acid seed blend: flax seed powder
- amylase
- concentrated enzyme formula
- daily greens blend providing amino acids: spirulina
oyster hiratake
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daily Greens Blend Providing Amino Acids: Spirulina, Kelp, Alfalfa (Leaf, Stem), Barley Grass, Blessed Thistle (Stem, Leaf, Flower), Blue Green Algae (Aphanizomenon Flos-Aquae), Chlorella, Cilantro (Leaf), Dandelion (Leaf), Lemon Balm (Leaf), Lemon Grass, Nettle (Leaf), Plantain (Leaf), Wheat Grass. Orchard Fruits/Garden Veggies Blend: Blueberry, Orange, Carrots, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Tart Cherry, Pear, Tomato, Cauliflower, Raspberry, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Grape, Pea, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Spinach. Cardio Blend: Hawthorn (Berry), Japanese Knotweed (Root) Standardized to 50% Resveratrol (5 mg), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Concentrated Enzyme Formula (Protease I, Protease II, Amylase, Lactase, Peptidase, Cellulase, Invertase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lipase), Betaine HCl, Bromelain, Papain. Omega 3/6/9 Fatty Acid Seed Blend: Flax Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Powder. Organic Mushroom Mycelium Defense Blend: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Oyster Hiratake (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Enokitake (Flammulina Velutipes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Yamabushitake (Hericium Erinaceus), Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), Himematsutake (Agaricus Brasiliensis/Blazei), Kawaratake (Trametes Versicolor), Mesima (Phellinus Linteus), Zhu Ling (Grifola Umbellata). Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Orange, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Tangerine) Providing Hesperidin, Naringin, Narirutin, Eriocitrin, Flavonols and Flavones. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


