Is Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster hiratake
- lipase
- vegetable glycerin
- omega 3/6/9 fatty acid seed blend: flax seed powder
- amylase
- concentrated enzyme formula
- +1 more
oyster hiratake
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daily Greens Blend Providing Amino Acids: Spirulina, Kelp, Alfalfa (Leaf, Stem), Barley Grass, Blessed Thistle (Stem, Leaf, Flower), Blue Green Algae (Aphanizomenon Flos-Aquae), Chlorella, Cilantro (Leaf), Dandelion (Leaf), Lemon Balm (Leaf), Lemon Grass, Nettle (Leaf), Plantain (Leaf), Wheat Grass. Orchard Fruits/Garden Veggies Blend: Blueberry, Orange, Carrots, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Tart Cherry, Pear, Tomato, Cauliflower, Raspberry, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Grape, Pea, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Spinach. Cardio Blend: Hawthorn (Berry), Japanese Knotweed (Root) Standardized to 50% Resveratrol (5 mg), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone). Digestive Enzyme Blend: Concentrated Enzyme Formula (Protease I, Protease II, Amylase, Lactase, Peptidase, Cellulase, Invertase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lipase), Betaine HCl, Bromelain, Papain. Omega 3/6/9 Fatty Acid Seed Blend: Flax Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Powder. Organic Mushroom Mycelium Defense Blend: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Oyster Hiratake (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Enokitake (Flammulina Velutipes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Yamabushitake (Hericium Erinaceus), Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Chaga (Inonotus Obliquus), Himematsutake (Agaricus Brasiliensis/Blazei), Kawaratake (Trametes Versicolor), Mesima (Phellinus Linteus), Zhu Ling (Grifola Umbellata). Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Orange, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Tangerine) Providing Hesperidin, Naringin, Narirutin, Eriocitrin, Flavonols and Flavones. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Multivitamin Max Potency Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


