Is Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Elderberry Color, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


