Is Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Elderberry Color, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


