Is Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 336Mcg), Iu, Equiv, To Retinol 200Mcg Re, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 608Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Iu 1,5Mcg, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin 37,5Mcg, Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach), Leaf Powder 5Mg, Daucus Carota (Carrot), Root Powder 5Mg, Beta Vulgaris (Beetroot), Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Flower Bud Powder Also Contains: Glucose, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators, Tomato, Flavourings (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


